Long Island Episcopal Cursillo



Esta pagina en español


Home
Calendar/Weekends
Leadership
Applications
Fourth Day
Ultreyas
Links

 

       Visit us on

Facebook

 

Ultreyas


NASSAU/SUFFOLK      BROOKLYN/QUEENS      BI-LINGUAL    MANHATTAN

 

ULTREYA MEETING LOCATIONS

You are welcome to attend any Ultreya!

Please remember to bring the following with you each time you attend:

1. Your Nametag

2. Your Cursillo Cross

3. Your Songbook

 

ULTREYA WEST: LEADERSHIP AND MEETING VENUES:

UPDATED: 21 MARCH, 2017

LEADER

PHONE

ULTREYA VENUE

SCHEDULE

BROOKLYN:

JENNIFER OLIVER

INGRID SCRUBB

(718)953-5073

(718)756-2216

ST. MARK'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH

1417 UNION ST.
( c/r BROOKLYN AVENUE.)
BROOKLYN, NY 11213

(ENTRANCE ON UNION ST.)

(718) 756 - 6607

FIRST SATURDAY:

(4:00 pm) JAN/APR/JUL/OCT.

 

BARBARA CARDIN

(718) 444-7463

ST. GEORGE'S E.C.

800 MARCY AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NY, 11216

(718) 789 - 6036

FIRST SATURDAY:

(4:00 pm) FEB/MAY/AUG/NOV.

LINDA McKAY

CAROL PATRICK

(718) 282-9531

(718) 676-5401

ST.ALBAN'S E.C.

9408 FARRAGUT ROAD
BROOKLYN, NY 11236

(718) 257 - 0706

FIRST SATURDAY:

(4:00 pm) MAR/JUNE/SEPT/DEC.

STEPHANIE GLASGOW

AUDREY COX

(718) 434-9774

(646) 246-0427

ST. GABRIEL'S E.C.

331 HAWTHORNE STREET
BROOKLYN, NY, 11225

(718) 774 - 5248

THIRD THURSDAY:

(7:15 pm) FEB/MAY/AUG/NOV.

RAINBOW (QUEENS):

JEAN BAIN

MURIEL JUDGE

(917) 916-7964

(718) 341-3735

GRACE CHURCH

153-24 90th AVENUE
JAMAICA, NY 11432

(718) 291 - 4901

THIRD MONDAY:

(7:30 pm) JAN/APR/JUL/OCT.

KYOMI McKEITHEN

MARIE GONEL

(718) 523-0310

(718) 464-4970

ST. JOSEPH'S E.C.

99-10 217th LANE
QUEENS VILLAGE, 11429

(718) 465 - 4193

THIRD MONDAY:

(7:30 pm) FEB/MAY/AUG/NOV.

MERLENE BRIGGS

(917) 621-6908

ST. JAMES THE LESS

C/R 108th AVE. & 166 St.
1 BL. West of Merrick Blvd.
Jamaica, NY, 11433

(718) 262 - 0535

THIRD MONDAY:

(7:30 pm) MAR/JUNE/SEPT/DEC.


ULTREYA WEST: LEADERSHIP AND MEETING VENUES:

UPDATED: 30 AUGUST, 2016

LEADER

PHONE

ULTREYA VENUE

SCHEDULE

BI-LINGUAL:

RITA SILVA

(718) 274-1960
646-338-3172(c)

REDEEMER CHURCH

30-14 CRESENT STREET
ASTORIA, NY, 11102

(718) 278 - 8093

REV. JUAN QUEVEDO

THIRD TUESDAY

(7:00 pm) EVERY MONTH

ARACELI ALVARADO

(see note)

St. ANDREW'S CHURCH

4917 4th AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NY

(718) 439 - 6056

REV. FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ  RODRIGUEZ

Currently being held twice annually. No specific time assigned in advance. Plans to make this a monthly event being made.  Please contact Rita Silva at 718-274-1960 for more info.


MANHATTAN ULTREYA: LEADERSHIP AND MEETING VENUES:

UPDATED: 30 AUGUST, 2016

LEADER

PHONE

ULTREYA VENUE

SCHEDULE

SARA FUENTES

(646) 662-0437

CHURCH OF ST. MATTHEW &
 ST. TIMOTHY

26 WEST 84TH STREET,
NEW YORK, NY

(212) 362 - 6750

THIRD FRIDAY

(7:00 pm) EVERY MONTH

Fourth Day West Representative: Barbara Taylor (718) 525-2992

If you plan to visit an Ultreya outside your County, we suggest you contact the respective Ultreya leader to verify that the Ultreya is being held as scheduled.

ULTREYA EAST: LEADERSHIP AND MEETING VENUES:

UPDATED: 30 AUGUST, 2016

LEADER

PHONE

ULTREYA VENUE

SCHEDULE

NASSAU COUNTY:

SOUTH NASSAU ULTREYA

SANDRA WILEY

 

(516) 644-0768

 

TRINITY ST.JOHN'S

1142 BROADWAY
HEWLETT, NY 11557

(516) 374 - 1415

FOURTH SATURDAY

(3:00 PM) EVERY MONTH

SUFFOLK COUNTY:
NORTH SHORE ULTREYA

ROGER GIOCOMINI

DAVE LASEK

 

(631)588-5480
(631)398-7689(c)

(631)423-3372

CAROLINE CHURCH

1 Dyke Road
SETAUKET, NY 11733

(631) 941 - 4245

FOURTH FRIDAY

(7:30 PM) EVERY MONTH

SOUTH SHORE ULTREYA

FR. RICK SIMPSON

 

(631) 581-4950

ST. MARK'S EPISCOPAL

754 MONTAUK HIGHWAY
ISLIP, NY  11751

(631) 581 - 4950

SECOND WEDNESDAY

(7:30 PM) EVERY MONTH

Fourth Day East Representative: Kathleen White (631) 680-8496

If you plan to visit an Ultreya outside your County, we suggest you contact the respective Ultreya leader to verify that the Ultreya is being held as scheduled.